2018 Fall Giveaway Winners


The Fall Winners list is now available. Thank you to all the Substitute Teachers that entered!

All winners have been notified.

Congratulations to . . .

Apple Watch Dana

Colorado Springs School District 11

CO
FitBit  Ann

Loudoun County Public Schools

VA
FitBit  William

Katy Independent School District

TX
FitBit 

Brenda

Austin Independent School District

TX
FitBit 

Jessica

St. Francis ISD 15

MN
FitBit

Catherine

Granite School District

UT
Kindle Fire Laurie

Palm Beach Schools

FL
Kindle Fire Cheryl

Goshen County School District 01

WY
Olive Garden $25 Carina

Region One ESC

TX
Olive Garden $25 Shannon

Davis School District

UT
Olive Garden $25 Brindy

Davis School District

UT
Olive Garden $25 Christina

Findlay City Schools

OH
Olive Garden $25

Erika

Socorro Independent School District

TX
Olive Garden $25 Linus

S A D 27 Ft. Kent

ME
Olive Garden $25 Lisa

Volusia County School District

FL
Olive Garden $25 Tania

Hillsboro School District 01J

OR
Olive Garden $25 Jenny

Hillsboro School District 01J

OR
Olive Garden $25 Linda

Waukesha School District

WI
The following won either a Classroom Management Audio Download or an Activity Ideas eBook. Congratulations to everyone!
Alan, Willamina School District 30J, OR
Lauren, Teton County School District 01, WY
Stephanie, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Romana, Leander Independent School District, TX
Juan, Hays Consolidated Independent School District, TX
Thelma, Northside Independent School District, TX
Valerie, Davis School District, UT
Marilyn, M S D Perry Township, IN
Isla, Socorro Independent School District, TX
Jessica, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Allen, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Triska, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Peter, Fort Bend Independent School District, TX
Melissa, Azle Independent School District, TX
Torrey, Bonneville Joint School District 93, ID
Leticia, International Leadership of Texas, TX
Nicole, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Graeme, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Chloe, Canyons School District, UT
Jennifer, Lake Oswego School District 07J, OR
Jenny, Bristol City School District, TN
Pamela, Salt Lake City School District, UT
Shannon, Davis School District, UT
Sharon, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Victoria, Midland Public Schools, MI
Angela, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Whitney, Lawrence, KS
Beverly, Livonia Public Schools, MI
Elizabeth, Ogden School District, UT
Monique, El Dorado County Office of Education, CA
Nicole, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Abby, Cedar Rapids Community Schools, IA
Sarah, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Donna, Virginia Beach City Public Schools, VA
Rachel, Bismarck Public School District 1, ND
Donna, Irving Independent School District, TX
Radaysis, West New York School District, NJ
Jenna, Washington Unified School District, CA
Josefina, Davis School District, UT
Judi, Perrysburg Ex Vill School District, OH
Kamie, Bismarck Public School District 1, ND
Karen, Austin Independent School District, TX
Leona, Rochester, MN
Les, Alcona Community Schools, MI
Lynn, DeForest Area School District, WI
Marcy, Phoenix Elementary District, AZ
Marlin, Birch Run Area School District, MI
Michele, CA
Mindy, Frenship Independent School District, TX
Craig, Vallivue School District 139, ID
Ana, TX
Rebecca, Eagle County RE 50, CO
Ann, Northside Independent School District, TX
Belen, Hays Consolidated Independent School District, TX
Carlota, Donna Independent School District, TX
Claudia, Region One ESC, TX
Cristina, Irving Independent School District, TX
Evelyn, TX
Gloria, Frenship Independent School District, TX
Juan, Hays Consolidated Independent School District, TX
Gayle, North College Hill City School District, OH
Tanya, Cedarville School District, AR
Katrina, Jordan School District, UT
Amanda, Nampa School District 131, ID
Ashley, Keller Independent School District, TX
Jo, Altoona, WI
Ann, Fairfax County Public Schools, VA
Joanne, Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools, MN
Brynn, Davis School District, UT
Paul, Santa Cruz Valley Unified District, AZ
Onnastasia, Frenship Independent School District, TX
Sarah, Hillsboro School District 01J, OR
Trameka, Frenship Independent School District, TX
Dulce, TX
Karen, Austin Independent School District, TX
Katherine, Denver Public Schools, CO
Mary Ellen, CO
Michael, Sumner County School District, TN
Monica, Hayward Community, WI
Susan, Crete Monee School District 201u, IL
Kyle, CT
Sharon, Ross Local School District, OH
Cecilia, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Beatrice, SOCORRO Independent School District, TX
Brenda, Region One ESC, TX
Elvira, SOCORRO Independent School District, TX
Gaye, Denver Public Schools, CO
Ilda, Frenship Independent School District, TX
Josh, Hillsboro School District 01J, OR
Kathryn, Martin County West School District, MN
Kathryn, Fairmont Area Schools, MN
Angela Jasannah, Region One ESC, TX
Elizette, Socorro Independent School District, TX
Laura, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Karina, Hidalgo Independent School District, TX
Maria E, Socorro Independent School District, TX
Candace, Collier County School District, FL
Josephine, Irving Independent School District, TX
Caitlin, Palm Beach County School District, FL
Sarah, Davis School District, UT
Ashley, Bellingham Public Schools, MA
Anna, Region One ESC, TX
Kaylah, Albuquerque Public Schools, NM
Trish, Boston Public Schools, MA
Jeanne, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Jennifer, Davis School District, UT
Melissa, Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD, TX
Kayla, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Laura, Tehama Co. Dept. of Education, CA
Cynthia, Fulton County Schools, GA
Lisa, Hillsboro School District 01J, OR
Melissa, Lakeland School District 272, ID
Wendy, Irving Independent School District, TX
Sheila, Mena School District, AR
Diane, Leander Independent School District, TX
Constance, Austin Independent School District, TX
Anastasiya, San Juan Unified School District, CA
Karen, Akron City School District, OH
Dawn, Saint Paul Public Schools, MN
Alvetia, Palm Beach County School District, FL
Dionne, Jordan School District, UT
Dionne, Jordan School District, UT
Noureen, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Liliana, Manor Independent School District, TX
Kristie, Corunna Public School District, MI
Ann, Clark County ESC, OH
Tania, San Juan Unified School District, CA
Taylour, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Laura, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Chara, Davis School District, UT
Debra, Ashdown School District, AR
Lynne, Palmdale School District, CA
Leslie, DeSoto School District, KS
Sharon, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools, NC
Brook, Gresham-Barlow School District, OR
Alice, West Central School Corporation, IN
Jennifer, Davis School District, UT
Barbara, Oldham County School District, KY
Christopher, Jordan School District, UT
Susan, Katy Independent School District, TX
Sherry, Palm Beach County School District, FL
Patti, Roseville City Elementary School District, CA
Ed, Pinellas County School District, FL
Kathy, Clackamas ESD, OR
Nora, San Jacinto Unified School District, CA
Erika, Davis School District, UT
Melanie, Davis School District, UT
Pia, Seaside School District 010, OR
Roger, Tooele County School District, UT
Jillian, West Ada School District, ID
Chiuli, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Inga, Fulton County Schools, GA
Tana, Everett, WA
Lee Ann, Olathe, KS
Bruce, Tooele County School District, UT
Jo, Cleveland Heights-University Heights City School District, OH
Kayla, Clarksville-Montgomery County School System, TN
Pam, Malakoff Independent School District, TX
Laurel, San Juan Unified School District, CA
Deidra, Greater Lawrence Technical School, MA
Tony, Clinton-Massie Local School District, OH
Carol, Hopkins School District #270, MN
Megan, Davis School District, UT
Brenda, Sparta Area, WI
Debra, Williamson County School District, TN
Ramiz, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Sarah, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Renee, Kansas City School District, MO
Susan, Crete Monee School District 201u, IL
Katherine, Denver Public Schools, CO
Monica, Hayward Community, WI
Michael, Sumner County School District, TN
Sharon, Ross Local School District, OH
Mina, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Ashley, Austin Independent School District, TX
Toni, Boston Public Schools, MA
Denise, Chesapeake Public Schools, VA
Monte, Conroe Independent School District, TX
Marvelle, Jordan School District, UT
Pat, Greenwhich Central School District, NY
Brook, Burleson Independent School District, TX
Kathleen, Yukon, OK
Jean, Irving Independent School District, TX
Brenda, Leander Independent School District, TX
Bettina, Ventura Unified School District, CA
Gabriel, Jasper County School District, GA
Jessica, Vassar Public Schools, MI
Kathy, Mena School District, AR
Diane, Saint Clair County School District, AL
Karen, Bismarck Public School District 1, ND
Marian, Eveleth-Gilbert, MN
Marian, Northwest ISD, TX
Maryam, Socorro Independent School District, TX
Aisha, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Jessica, Ysleta Independent School District, TX
Hamide, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Claudia, Katy Independent School District, TX
Allison, Davis School District, UT
Pamela, Davis School District, UT
Andre, Fort Worth Independent School District, TX
Valeri, Frenship Independent School District, TX
Jessie Agnes, Fresno Unified School District, CA
Tracy, Leander Independent School District, TX
Nicola, Mcminnville School District 040, OR
Katherine, Northside Independent School District, TX
Brad, Sarasota County School District, FL
Karla, East Porter County School Corporation, IN
Jason, Ventura Unified School District, CA
Sarah, Keller Independent School District, TX
Monica, S A D 27 Ft. Kent, ME
Sladjana, Rochester, MN
Judy, Harrison School District 2, CO
Laura, Nampa School District 131, ID
Gerald, Nevada Joint Union High, CA
Melinda, Austin Independent School District, TX
Sean, Fulton County Schools, GA
Melinda, Northside Independent School District, TX
Betty, Lawrence, KS
Jennifer, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Carol, St. Johns County School District, FL
Jim, Cecil County Public Schools, MD
Prashanthi, Leander Independent School District, TX
Leeanne, Boston Public Schools, MA
Kara, Washoe County School District, NV
Rebecca, Hillsboro School District 01J, OR
Marta, Broward County Schools, FL
Margaret, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Marsha, Wilson County School District, TN
Sally, Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD, TX
Cheryl, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
William, Volusia County School District, FL
Judy, Palm Beach County School District, FL
Jane, Hamilton, WI
Nancy, Volusia County School District, FL
Tracy, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Mayra, Dallas Independent School District, TX
Ana, Irving Independent School District, TX
Quinn, Lebanon Community School District 009, OR
Michael, North East Independent School District, TX
Jan, Socorro Independent School District, TX
Ashley, Albuquerque Public Schools, NM
B, Peoria Unified School District, AZ
Cynthia, MHED – MH Education, SAG
Kelli, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Linda, South Side Bee Branch Schools, AR
Elizabeth, Mesa County Valley School District 51, CO
Cheri, Academy School District 20, CO
Jerry, Olathe, KS
Martha, Williamson County School District, TN
Linda, Littleton Elementary School District, AZ
Laura, Bismarck Public School District 1, ND
Sarah, Keller Independent School District, TX
Monica, S A D 27 Ft. Kent, ME
Sladjana, Rochester, MN
Judy, Harrison School District 2, CO
Laura, Nampa School District 131, ID
Gerald, Nevada Joint Union High, CA
Melinda, Austin Independent School District, TX
Sean, Fulton County Schools, GA
Melinda, Northside Independent School District, TX
Betty, Lawrence, KS
Jennifer, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Carol, St. Johns County School District, FL
Nancy, Austin Independent School District, TX
Stewart, Grapevine-Colleyville Independent School District, TX
Janet, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Janet, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Cheryl, Casa Grande Elementary District, AZ
Stacy, Davis School District, UT
Kelly, St. Johns County School District, FL
Florence, Windsor C-1 School District, MO
Janis, Washoe County School District, NV
Molly, St. Johns County School District, FL
Bridget, Bay City School District, MI
Jason, Oak Creek-Franklin, WI
Betsy, Jordan School District, UT
Alisa, Kershaw County School District, SC
M, Hamilton County ESC, OH
Cynthia, Irving Independent School District, TX
Desann, Box Elder School District, UT
Tara, Keller Independent School District, TX
Aurora, La Joya Independent School District, TX
Sana, Leander Independent School District, TX
Mounia, Burbank Unified School District, CA
Whitney, Jordan School District, UT
April, Northwest Regional ESD, OR
Ann, West Bend, WI
Jennifer, Clackamas ESD, OR
Allison, DeForest Area School District, WI
Cara, Cedar Rapids Community Schools, IA
Icy kay, Washoe County School District, NV
Karen, Deer Park Community City School District, OH
Sharon, Deer Park Community City School District, OH
Sandy, Rapid City 51-4, SD
Halsi, Kodiak Island Borough School District, AK
Tina, Austin Independent School District, TX
Michael, N.R.H.E.G., MN
Kathleen, Palmyra-Eagle Area, WI
Ann, Frenship Independent School District, TX
Tosha, Gentry Public Schools, AR
Deborah, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA