2017 Sub Appreciation Giveaway Winners


Thank you to all the Substitute Teachers that entered!

All winners have been notified.

Congratulations to . . .

Apple Watch Camille

Arlington Independent School District

TX
FitBit Zip Russell

Loudoun County Public Schools

VA
FitBit Zip Sandra

Highline

WA
FitBit Zip

Katelyn

Rochester

MN
FitBit Zip

Mara

La Joya Independent School District

TX
FitBit Zip

Sandra

Socorro Independent School District

TX
Kindle Fire Kelly

Loudoun County Public Schools

VA
Kindle Fire Martha

Region One ESC

TX
Olive Garden $25 Kevin

Fullerton Elementary

CA
Olive Garden $25 Anthony

Loudoun County Public Schools

VA
Olive Garden $25 Hanaa

Wicomico County Public Schools

MD
Olive Garden $25 Noelle

Sevier School District

UT
Olive Garden $25

Sharon

East Clinton Local School District

OH
Olive Garden $25 Gloria

Socorro Independent School District

TX
Olive Garden $25 Beverly

North East Independent School District

TX
Olive Garden $25 Patricia

Loudoun County Public Schools

VA
Olive Garden $25 Travis

Arlington Independent School District

TX
Olive Garden $25 Sarah

Willamette ESD

OR
Olive Garden $25 Rita

Dekalb County Central United School District

TX
The following won either a Classroom Management Audio Download or an Activity Ideas eBook. Congratulations to everyone!
Teresa, Denver Public Schools, CO
Chance, MHED – MH Education, SAG
Mary, Cassia County Joint School District 151, ID
Reyna, Soccoro Independent School District, TX
Areli, Carbon School District, UT
Rebecca, Hillsboro School District 01J, OR
Leah, Wicomico County Public Schools, MD
Karin, Waukesha School District, WI
Kerri, Marlette Community Schools, MI
Christy, Davis School District, UT
Jeremiah, Northside Independent School District, TX
James, Maysville Local School District, OH
Liz, Central Kitsap, WA
Mary, Dallas Independent School District, TX
Christy, Socorro Independent School District, TX
Sarah, San Jacinto Unified School District, CA
Michelle, Shawnee Mission USD 512, KS
Keisha, Greenwich School District, CT
Emily, St Paul School District 045, OR
Andrea, Katy Independent School District, TX
Nelly, San Felipe-Del Rio Consolidated ISD, TX
Charlie Grace, Irving Independent School District, TX
Alexandra, Fort Bend Independent School District, TX
An, Leander Independent School District, TX
Cuong, Fort Bend Independent School District, TX
Lisa, Creighton Elementary District, AZ
Nicole, Arlington Independent School District, TX
Hung, Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD, TX
Amber, Beavercreek City School District, OH
Cholana, Tooele County School District, UT
Jessica, Rapid City 51-4, SD
Tekeya, Wicomico County Public Schools, MD
Michelle, Wicomico County Public Schools, MD
Paul, Bloomington School District 87, IL
Arnie, Tooele County School District, UT
Chrystal, Palm Beach County School District, FL
Phebe, Buncombe County Schools, NC
Terri, Arlington Independent School District, TX
Chelsea, Dallas Independent School District, TX
Joan, Knox County Schools, TN
Denise, Oldham County School District, KY
Stephen, AZ
Emily, MHED – MH Education, SAG
Wendy, Buncombe County Schools, NC
Nancy, Walled Lake Consolidated Schools, MI
Carl, Palm Beach County School District, FL
Olena, Charter Substitute Teacher Network, SAG
Barbara, Arenac Eastern School District, MI
Carolyn, Oldham County School District, KY
Sue, Hamilton County ESC, OH
Sue, Mariemont City Schools, OH
Pam, Springboro Community City School District, OH
Melanie, Clyde-Green Springs Ex Vill S School District, OH
Cynthia, Fairbanks North Star Borough SD, AK
Linda, Region One ESC, TX
Lauren, Ventura Unified School District, CA
Rhoda, Penn-Harris-Madison School Corp, IN
Cynthia, Northside Independent School District, TX
Janice, Northside Independent School District, TX
Marissa, Northside Independent School District, TX
Elizabeth, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Patricia, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Shirley, Canyons School District, UT
Deb, Denver Public Schools, CO
Sandy, Greene County R-VIII, MO
Tracy, Astoria School District 001, OR
Tracy, Rapid City 51-4, SD
Venetia, Renton, WA
Marcia, Northside Independent School District, TX
James, Buncombe County Schools, NC
Peggy, Knox County Schools, TN
Harmetra, Dallas Independent School District, TX
Reginia, Pulaski County Special School District, AR
Janice, Queen Anne’s County Public Schools, MD
sandra, Leander Independent School District, TX
Shelley, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Michael, Leander Independent School District, TX
Robert, Alcoa City School District, TX
Jane, Hamilton County ESC, OH
Grant, Denver Public Schools, CO
Ken, Leander Independent School District, TX
Christine, San Marcos Consolidated Independent SD, TX
Louise, Findlay City Schools, OH
Kathryn, Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD, TX
Lisa, Oak Hills Local School District, OH
Elizabeth, Fort Bend Independent School District, TX
Andrea, Saint Paul Public Schools, MN
Karen, Dallas Independent School District, TX
Marie, Gresham-Barlow School District, OR
Janine, Leander Independent School District, TX
Molly, Cotati-Rohnert Park Unified School District, CA
Autumn, Pocahontas School District, AR
Daphne, Knox County Schools, TN
Jenny, Summit County ESC, OH
Darrell, Northwest Regional ESD, OR
Vadonna, Mesa County Valley School District 51, CO
Joanne, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Ruth, Willamette ESD, OR
Elizabeth, Buncombe County Schools, NC
Cindy, Oldham County School District, KY
Rayna, TX
Debbie, Northside Independent School District, TX
Christine, Palm Beach County School District, FL
Linda, Volusia County School District, FL
Anne, Old Adobe Union School District, CA
Kathy, St. Clair, MN
Kris, Fort Wayne Community Schools, IN
Angie, St. Johns County School District, FL
Mary T, Middleton-Cross Plains School District, WI
Gary, Deer Park Community City School District, OH
Victoria, CA
Doug, Iola-Scandinavia, WI
Norma, Washoe County School District, NV
Tracy, Rapid City 51-4, SD
Judy, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Tabitha, Corbett School District 039, OR
Samantha, Uintah School District, UT
Joy, MN
Erica, Cedar Rapids Community Schools, IA
Nancy, Newberg School District 29J, OR
Lynn, Petaluma City Schools, CA
Catharina, Clarksville-Montgomery County School, TN
Cindy, Centennial School District 28J, OR
Debbie, Leander Independent School District, TX
Ginny, Davis School District, UT
Libra, Tooele County School District, UT
Gary, Frenship Independent School District, TX
Amy, Eau Claire Area, WI
Colby, Pulaski County Special School District, AR
Shelley, Hutchinson Public Schools USD 308, KS
Tristan, Knox County Schools, TN
Elisabeth, Santa Barbara Elementary, CA
Noelle, Buncombe County Schools, NC
Joyl, Van Dyke Public Schools, MI
Belinda, Milford Exempted Village Schools, OH
Cayden, Meridian Elementary, CA
Cydia, Irving Independent School District, TX
Heather, St. Johns County School District, FL
Karen, Sarasota County School District, FL
Laura, Northwest Regional ESD, OR
Matthew, Bellingham, MN
Waynetta, Jordan School District, UT
Arlene, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Christine, Piscataway Township, NJ
Vesta, Sheridan School District, AR
Captola, Kansas City Kansas Public Schools, KS
Cat, Buncombe County Schools, NC
Charlene, Fulton County Schools, GA
Donna, Santa Ana Unified School District, CA
Doretha, Little Rock School District, AR
Eric, Dallas Independent School District, TX
Fred, Dallas Independent School District, TX
Willye, Phoenix Elementary District, AZ
Murray, Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools, TN
Laura, St. Johns County School District, FL
Jessica, Buncombe County Schools, NC
Karel, Davis School District, UT
L, Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD, TX
Ann, Davis School District, UT
Emma, Irving Independent School District, TX
Sarah, Northside Independent School District, TX
Stacie, Davis School District, UT
Taniltras, Palm Beach County School District, FL
Cindy, Cassia County Joint School District 151, ID
Tiffanie, West Memphis School District, AR
Audrey, Manor Independent School District, TX
Wendy, Knox County Schools, TN
Lisa, Conroe Independent School District, TX
Holly, Prince William County Public Schools, VA
Linda, Channelview Independent School District, TX
Judy, Washoe County School District, NV
Jackie, Ventura Unified School District, CA
R, Washoe County School District, NV
Tess, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Xojian, Davis School District, UT
Laura, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Beverly, Torrance Unified School District, CA
Elizabeth, Davis School District, UT
Shanna, Palm Beach County School District, FL
Terry, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Connie, Nebo School District, UT
Deb, Davis School District, UT
Mary, Katy Independent School District, TX
Teresa, Knox County Schools, TN
Anne, Birchwood, WI
Linda, Kansas City Kansas Public Schools, KS
Al, Conroe Independent School District, TX
Adam, Waukesha School District, WI
Cyndy, Leander Independent School District, TX
Sue, Silver Falls School District 4J, OR
Georgia, Manatee County School District, FL
Jacquelyn, Palm Beach County School District, FL
Lisa, Davis School District, UT
Cynthia, Fort Wayne Community Schools, IN
Rebecca, OR
Rachel, Washoe County School District, NV
Sandra, Keller Independent School District, TX
Jeannine, Irving Independent School District, TX
Tatiana, SD
Marguerite, Fort Wayne Community Schools, IN
Maysa, Northside Independent School District, TX
Jayneese, Manor Independent School District, TX
Leina, UT
Suzanne, Dallas Independent School District, TX
William, St. Johns County School District, FL
Cheryl, Community Consolidated School District 15, IL
Rose, Shawnee Mission USD 512, KS
Elias, Holmen, WI
Briana, Hillsboro School District 01J, OR
Vicky, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
David, Davis School District, UT
Judyjelli, Stoughton Area, WI
Sandra, Northside Independent School District, TX
Amanda, Hillsboro School District 01J, OR
Cynthia, Dallas Independent School District, TX
Evalyn, Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD, TX
Melinda, Bay City School District, MI
Nelly, Conroe Independent School District, TX
Zandra, Pulaski County Special School District, AR
Sharon, Newton County School District, GA
Christina, Clarksville-Montgomery County SS, TN
Pauline, Virginia Beach City Public Schools, VA
Joe, Willamette ESD, OR
Linda, San Jacinto Unified School District, CA
Melissa, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Vance, Douglas County School District Re 1, CO
Denise, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Peggy, Jasper County School District, GA
Alison, Little Rock School District, AR
Sydney, Davis School District, UT
Rasha, Wicomico County Public Schools, MD
Eman, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Virginia K, St. Johns County School District, FL
Muhammad, Garland Independent School District, TX
Ishraga, Somerset County Public Schools, MD
Kristin, Holmen, WI
Zeynep, Santa Rosa City Schools, CA
Suzanne, Prescott Unified School District, AZ
Grace, Fullerton Elementary, CA
Ronald, Community Consolidated School District 15, IL
Johnny, Clackamas ESD, OR
Betty, Petaluma City Schools, CA
Kim, Wilson County School District, TN
Mary, Leander Independent School District, TX
Taryn, North Clackamas School District 012, OR
Yoshimi, Portland Public Schools, OR
Julie, Leander Independent School District, TX
Deanna, St. Johns County School District, FL
Rick, Hillsboro School District 01J, OR
Gloria Jean, Los Fresnos Consolidated Independent, TX
Karen, Baugo Community Schools, IN
Kathy, Davis School District, UT
Latonya, Fulton County Schools, GA
Marsha, Roseville City Elementary School District, CA
Monshakeria, Palm Beach County School District, FL
Patricia, Centennial School District, PA
Rachel, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Shannon, Waukesha School District, WI
Shelby, South Euclid-Lyndhurst City School District, OH
Suszanne, Dallas Independent School District, TX
Veronica, Portland Public Schools, OR
Tamara, Gresham-Barlow School District, OR
Doreen, Austin Independent School District, TX
Adena, Santa Barbara High, CA
Isha, Dallas Independent School District, TX
Rebecca, TN
Kathleen, Eagle County RE 50, CO
Nicholas, Ventura Unified School District, CA
Jessica, CA
Jennifer, Arlington Independent School District, TX
Carol, Atlanta Public Schools, GA
Kary, St. Johns County School District, FL
Catherine, Allen Independent School District, TX
James, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Mckensey, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Carolyn, VA
Stephanie, Gresham-Barlow School District, OR
Beckie, Community Consolidated School District 15, IL
Edward, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Liberty, Washoe County School District, NV
Jessica, Petaluma City Schools, CA
Robin, Wicomico County Public Schools, MD
Cathy, North Little Rock School District, AR
Julie, Valley View CUSD #365u, IL
Joan, Loudoun County Public Schools, VA
Teryl, Cassia County Joint School District 151, ID
LeJerin, Fulton County Schools, GA
Diana, Dallas Independent School District, TX
Maryam, St. Johns County School District, FL
Najmeh, Fort Lee Public Schools, NJ
Aida, Saint Paul Public Schools, MN
Itidal, Irving Independent School District, TX
Md., Minneapolis Public Schools, MN
Melissa, Davis School District, UT
Robin, Saint Paul Public Schools, MN
Jillyn, Davis School District, UT
Eileen, Hickman Mills C-1 School District, MO
Adane, Wicomico County Public Schools, MD
Sherena, Dallas Independent School District, TX
Angie, Burbank Unified School District, CA
Lucia, Palm Beach County School District, FL